Legal notice

The entity that owns this website is the General Direction of Community Funds of the  Ministry of Finances and Public Administration - and headquartered at Paseo de la Castellana, 162, in Madrid (telephone: +34 91.583.74.00).

The source code of the pages of the website, graphic designs, software, texts, as well as the design and the structure of the page are protected by the legislation on the intellectual rights, reason why the total or partial reproduction without citing its origin or request authorization is forbidden.

Likewise, the total or partial reproduction of the contents of any of the pages of this website  is forbidden without mentioning its origin or requesting consent, as well as the modifications, transformations and decompilations recognized by the law of intellectual property.

The information contained in the pages of this website comes, in its entirety, from public sources and is merely informative. The General Directorate of Community Funds will not be responsible for any damages or damages that could cause the use of the information contained in the website for the initiation or development of administrative procedures or any other private matters. The texts, regulations and similar documents contained in the website are merely informative and do not have official character, for which it is necessary to go to the corresponding official administrative source.

The contents of the pages of this website should be used solely and exclusively for personal and private use, being prohibited its use for commercial purposes or to carry out illegal activities. The owner of the page will ensure that this is fulfilled, exercising the relevant actions in case of infringement.

The data files requested in the mailbox services and subscriptions of this website do not contain personal data, nor should the user provide them to use the functions and tools made available to it. The General Directorate of Community Funds will not be responsible for the answers that are made through the different e-mail addresses that appear in these pages, except those of the department itself. The information obtained through the mailboxes contained in this page is for information purposes only, and in no case may it be derived from any legally binding effect.

If you decide to use the links offered on this website, you will leave the site at your own risk. This website has no obligation to check the websites of third parties, which disclaims any responsibility with respect to the content of such third websites. It also excludes liability related to the results derived from the use of said third-party websites, to which the user accesses according to the own conditions of use of those websites.

The operation of this website is regulated by the General Directorate of Community Funds, so it is subject to Spanish law and under the jurisdiction of the Spanish courts.

This website reserves the right to update or modify at any time the conditions specified. It is advisable to visit this website regularly for information on current conditions.

Cookies policy

In order to keep track of site usage statistics (for example, number of visits per page, hours and days of visit, etc.), this website uses the statistical analysis platform web: Google Analytics. This platform makes use of cookies to obtain the different statistical indicators.

Cookies are files created in the user's browser by the websites that they visit, which allow websites to record user activity with the site. In the following address you can consult the use of cookies used by Google Analytics: use of Google Analytics cookies on websites.

To navigate this site, you do not need to allow the installation of these cookies: you can disable them directly in your browser.

This website follows the legal regulations and guidelines on cookies policy issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency.


Personal Data Protection

No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is disclosed to third parties. No personal information is used for unintended purposes.

Messages sent on the Internet can be intercepted. Do not disclose unnecessary or sensitive personal information. If you wish to send us such information, please use the postal service.

The information requested when subscribing to newsletters are necessary to send such documents. This information is intended only for the Interreg MED Programme from which can exercise the rights of access and rectification. The addresses of all types (postal or electronic mail) may not be sold under any circumstances to third parties or disclosed to unauthorized purposes.

According to Article 27 of Law N° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, you have a right of access about yourself through the manager of the publication and this in the conditions required by Article 34 of the said Law.


COPYRIGHT

This entire website concerns the French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including downloadable documents and illustrations and photographs. Reproduction of all or part of this site on an electronic medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited unless express permission of the publication director.

The reproduction of texts from this site on paper is possible for personal use or for educational title under certain conditions:

  • Free distribution;
  • Respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced: no modifications or alterations of any kind;
  • Clear and visible citation of the information source as follows, for example: “This document comes from the website of the Interreg MED Programme”: www.interreg-med.eu. The Internet address must appear in the reference. For other uses, please contact us.

The reproduction of texts, tables, graphics, images from this site on a support-paper or electronically is prohibited:

  • In a commercial or distribution purpose.
  • From repeated or systematic extraction of material protected or not of the website www.interreg-med.eu causing to it any prejudice.
  • rom links mechanism. Especially during the presentation of a www.interreg-med.eu website page in frames not belonging to this website, using the techniques of “Framing” or of the “in line linking” (use of an element in an external site).

WEBSITE MODIFICATION

The editorial team reserves the right to modify or correct the content of this site and this legal notice at any time and without notice.


USER COMMUNICATIONS

It is expressly prohibited to record or transmit to and from this site, illegal communications, threatening, insulting, defamatory, obscene, pornographic or contrary to national, European or international laws, regardless of the medium used (e-mail or video file).


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Links to other websites on this website are provided exclusively to give you the most complete information. If you use these links, you will leave the site www.interreg-med.eu.

The Interreg MED Programme checked the page pointed to by the active link but it does not control or is responsible for these sites or their contents.

For this reason, the Interreg MED Programme declines any responsibility for these sites or information contained herein, the software or other material contained therein or for the consequences of their use. If you decide to access external sites linked to our site, you do so at your own risk.


DISCLAIMER

It is to the user of this site to take all appropriate measures to protect its own data and / or software from contamination by viruses circulating on the Internet. The Interreg MED Programme cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damages resulting from the use of its website or other sites linked to it, especially because of non-access to its site of Internet-related malfunctions, the site host or host part of the site or service interruption due to maintenance or updating.

The website www.interreg-med.eu is hosted in France and governed by French law.